Tender for Corrigendum: Elbow Lr90, SCH80, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elbow Lr90, SCH80, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909899 | Ref ID: 148013678).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon steel pipes and fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon steel pipes and fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Elbow Lr90, SCH80, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148013678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCH80
BOQ Title: Carbon steel pipes and fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
BOQ Title: Carbon steel pipes and fittings, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Elbow Lr90
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Carbon steel pipes and fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections