Tender for Corrigendum: Elbow 1-2inch BSP, F, 7-8inch UNF FS, Qty: 1...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elbow 1-2inch BSP, F, 7-8inch UNF FS, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #34) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914098 | Ref ID: 148207606).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Forklift Mumbai Airport, Directional Control Valve Mounted Bearings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Forklift Mumbai Airport, Directional Control Valve Mounted Bearings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Elbow 1-2inch BSP, F, 7-8inch UNF FS, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148207606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN- 27121705SD00034, Make- GODREJ DIESEL, Model-GX 500 DSB
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Forklift Mumbai Airport, Directional Control Valve Mounted Bearings
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Forklift Mumbai Airport, Directional Control Valve Mounted Bearings
Item Title: Elbow 1-2inch BSP, F, 7-8inch UNF FS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Forklift Mumbai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Specially Abled, Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO) Searched String: Disc Brake Housing Right/Left Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections