Tender for Corrigendum: Elastomeric infusion pump multirate 3 coma 5...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elastomeric infusion pump multirate 3 coma 5 coma 7ml slash hrfor Epidural infusion Baxter, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395342 | Ref ID: 124204719).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Elastomeric infusion pump multirate 3 coma 5 coma 7ml slash hrfor Epidural infusion Baxter, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124204719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastomeric infusion pump multirate 3 coma 5 coma 7ml slash hrfor Epidural infusion Baxter
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Elastomeric infusion pump multirate 3 coma 5 coma 7ml slash hrfor Epidural infusion Baxter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 04
GeMARPTS Searched: 10654, IS 6009, IS 7000, IS 1051, nebulizer mask and accessories, Disposable Paper Cup Searched String: Gluco stripOne Touch Ultra Packet of 25 glucometer with 300 strip Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs Searched String: Accucheck active Glucostrip Packet of 50 strips glucometer with 300 st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections