Tender for Corrigendum: El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 N...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7183938 | Ref ID: 141501017).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Bn1c202 Procurement of Sicads Sytem for Nbcd, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Bn1c202 Procurement of Sicads Sytem for Nbcd, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: El7108d Db91245, Air Sampling Unit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141501017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7183938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR SAMPLING UNIT
BOQ Title: 25Bn1c202 Procurement of Sicads Sytem for Nbcd, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: El7108d Db91245
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-02-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25BN1C202 PROCUREMENT OF SICADS SYTEM FOR NBCD
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Sampler, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Bubble CPAP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections