Tender for Corrigendum: El3020b-Ss94662booos, Auxiliary Relay Ac, Qt...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: El3020b-Ss94662booos, Auxiliary Relay Ac, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669563 | Ref ID: 148216098).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Klec001, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Klec001, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: El3020b-Ss94662booos, Auxiliary Relay Ac, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148216098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUXILIARY RELAY AC
BOQ Title: 25Klec001, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2)
BOQ Title: 25Klec001, Shunt Power Capacitors (Self - Healing Type) Marked to IS 13340 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: El3020b-Ss94662booos
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25KLEC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: POWER CONTACTOR MNX18 CONTACTOR RELAY, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Vacuum Contactor Conforming To ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections