Tender for Corrigendum: El3020b-Ipms105122101, Ms 10 Horizontal Floa...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: El3020b-Ipms105122101, Ms 10 Horizontal Float Level Switch, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254991 | Ref ID: 141010660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4179.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: El3020b-Ipms105122101, Ms 10 Horizontal Float Level Switch, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141010660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS 10 HORIZONTAL FLOAT LEVEL SWITCH
BOQ Title: Procurement of Main Switch Board Spares, Computer Motherboards
Item Title: El3020b-Ipms105122101
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-04-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4179
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MAIN SWITCH BOARD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Computer Motherboards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections