Tender for Corrigendum: Ek9938v Dsa361070052, Master Controller Modu...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ek9938v Dsa361070052, Master Controller Module Assy, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400623 | Ref ID: 126365848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 554585.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Kktc901 Keltron Em Log Ver 3, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Kktc901 Keltron Em Log Ver 3, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ek9938v Dsa361070052, Master Controller Module Assy, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126365848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 554585

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MASTER CONTROLLER MODULE ASSY
BOQ Title: 24Kktc901 Keltron Em Log Ver 3, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM)
Item Title: Ek9938v Dsa361070052
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-08-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 554585
BOQ Title: 24KKTC901 KELTRON EM LOG VER 3
GeMARPTS Searched: and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Assembly B25A RHS, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Cable Assembly for AMB2-Monitoring Board (BHEL), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Cable Cross Over (Version 2), Multic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections