Tender for Corrigendum: Eight Zero Four Five Seven Two Nine Full Lea...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eight Zero Four Five Seven Two Nine Full Leakage Float with Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738883 | Ref ID: 131429658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33643.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anticipatory Spares for 2 Yrly Routine, Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anticipatory Spares for 2 Yrly Routine, Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Eight Zero Four Five Seven Two Nine Full Leakage Float with Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131429658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33643

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EIGHT ZERO FOUR FIVE SEVEN TWO NINE FULL LEAKAGE FLOAT WITH SENSOR
BOQ Title: Anticipatory Spares for 2 Yrly Routine, Digital Pressure Switch
Item Title: Eight Zero Four Five Seven Two Nine Full Leakage Float with Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-11-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33643
BOQ Title: ANTICIPATORY SPARES FOR 2 YRLY ROUTINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections