Tender for Corrigendum: Ehrlich Aldehyde Reagent, Qty: 2 125ML, (BOQ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ehrlich Aldehyde Reagent, Qty: 2 125ML, (BOQ Item #39) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488202 | Ref ID: 124643036).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Lab Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Lab Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ehrlich Aldehyde Reagent, Qty: 2 125ML, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124643036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ehrlich Aldehyde Reagent
BOQ Title: Consumable Lab Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Ehrlich Aldehyde Reagent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 125ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable Lab Reagent
GeMARPTS Searched: Schiff's reagent, TRIzol Reagent, Haematology Analyzer Reagents, Barfoed's Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Biuret Reagent, Molisch's Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Tollen's Reagent, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections