Tender for Corrigendum: Eg8338v-J900c-34Rectifier Diode Complete, Qt...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eg8338v-J900c-34Rectifier Diode Complete, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #116) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687151 | Ref ID: 146877676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700041.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Pgrc005, Puf Seal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Pgrc005, Puf Seal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Eg8338v-J900c-34Rectifier Diode Complete, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #116)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146877676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700041

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EG8338V-J900C-34RECTIFIER DIODE COMPLETE
BOQ Title: 25Pgrc005, Puf Seal
Item Title: Eg8338v-J900c-34Rectifier Diode Complete
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:24 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 700041
BOQ Title: 25PGRC005
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: EG8338V-1-07143A-79SELF ALIGNING BALL BEARING Self-Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections