Tender for Corrigendum: Ee9526d-43-25-B-21-2, Impeller, Qty: 1 Piece...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ee9526d-43-25-B-21-2, Impeller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688227 | Ref ID: 147344718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8484.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Fafmo Pumps for P 75, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Fafmo Pumps for P 75, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Ee9526d-43-25-B-21-2, Impeller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147344718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMPELLER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Fafmo Pumps for P 75, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Fafmo Pumps for P 75, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120
Item Title: Ee9526d-43-25-B-21-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8484
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS FAFMO PUMPS FOR P 75
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Submersible Sewerage Pump, Descalin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections