Tender for Corrigendum: Ee6106b-3500261, Phase Control Module, Qty: ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ee6106b-3500261, Phase Control Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402941 | Ref ID: 145184178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178495.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stp Evac Spares, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stp Evac Spares, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Ee6106b-3500261, Phase Control Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145184178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 178495

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PHASE CONTROL MODULE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stp Evac Spares, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT
Item Title: Ee6106b-3500261
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 178495
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STP EVAC SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant, Sewage Screens, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections