Tender for Corrigendum: Ee4050b Spt System P15a, Qty: 74 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ee4050b Spt System P15a, Qty: 74 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674955 | Ref ID: 131911838).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Kmac003, Telephone Junction Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Kmac003, Telephone Junction Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ee4050b Spt System P15a, Qty: 74 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131911838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOUND POWER TELEPHONE SYSTEM FOR P15A
BOQ Title: 25Kmac003, Telephone Junction Box
Item Title: Ee4050b Spt System P15a
Item Quantity: 74
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-11-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 25KMAC003
GeMARPTS Searched: Application, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Searched String: 12 WAY BULKHEAD MOUNT Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Overhead Sign Board (V2), urethral urina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections