Tender for Corrigendum: Ed6061d Nt 111051 103, Float Level Sensor, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ed6061d Nt 111051 103, Float Level Sensor, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #68) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453662 | Ref ID: 142397243).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Bx7c051, Flange type industrial air filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Bx7c051, Flange type industrial air filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ed6061d Nt 111051 103, Float Level Sensor, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142397243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOAT LEVEL SENSOR
BOQ Title: 25Bx7c051, Flange type industrial air filters
Item Title: Ed6061d Nt 111051 103
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-05-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25BX7C051
GeMARPTS Searched: and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: JOINT 1 32 THICK CONTROL VALVE Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections