Tender for Corrigendum: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE Plus DEXTR...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE Plus DEXTRAN Plus GLYCERIN Plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #34) in Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520361 | Ref ID: 124912902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Msechsgemifare01202526, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Msechsgemifare01202526, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE Plus DEXTRAN Plus GLYCERIN Plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124912902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIV/01
BOQ Title: Msechsgemifare01202526, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: ED HYDROXY PROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE Plus DEXTRAN Plus GLYCERIN Plus POLYSORBATE 80 WITH POLYQUAD PRESERVATIVE EYEMIST TEAR NATURALE FORTE
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 7:32 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: MSECHSGEMIFARE01202526
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Acetazolamide Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections