Tender for Corrigendum: Ecvme-8260 Power Pc Boards, Qty: 8

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ecvme-8260 Power Pc Boards, Qty: 8 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788722 | Ref ID: 147332587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97872.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Ecvme-8260 Power Pc Boards, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97872

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ECVME-8260 POWER PC BOARDS
BOQ Title: Relay Module
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 97872
GeMARPTS Searched: Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Relay Module, Interface module, Audio Mixer (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Current Voltage Measuring Module, Single switch IGBT Module, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Disconnection Telecom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections