Tender for Corrigendum: ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758679 | Ref ID: 128495483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1952000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ77, Ceiling OT Light (V2) General Operating Table ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ77, Ceiling OT Light (V2) General Operating Table ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: ECG Machine Trolley, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128495483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1952000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG Machine Trolley
BOQ Title: BOQ77, Ceiling OT Light (V2) General Operating Table ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: ECG Machine Trolley
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1952000
BOQ Title: BOQ77
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aneroid BP Apparatus Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer, JAR TEST APPARATUS, BP cuffs and bladders, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793, blood pressure recording units, Extraction Apparatus, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Orificemeter A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections