Tender for Corrigendum: Ecg Machine, ECG MACHINE - Specifications - ...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ecg Machine, ECG MACHINE - Specifications - Description of function - ECG Machine is a primary equipment to record ECG signal in various configurations, 12 channel..., Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821829 | Ref ID: 146512654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41274.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Ecg Machine, ECG MACHINE - Specifications - Description of function - ECG Machine is a primary equipment to record ECG signal in various configurations, 12 channel..., Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41274

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ECG MACHINE - Specifications - Description of function - ECG Machine is a primary equipment to record ECG signal in various configurations, 12 channels with interpretation is required for recording and analysing the waveforms with special software. It should have the optional facility to measure and display waveforms of 6 more EC of back and right chest region. General requirements - 1. The ECG machine should be able to acquire all 12 leads simultaneously for both adult and paediatric patients. 2. Should have facility to interpret 12 lead and derive 6 more ECG of back - V7, V8 and 9 and right chest region - V3R, V4R, V5R. 3. Must be able to display all 12 lead ECG and other data on bright colour backlit LCD with minimum 7 inch display. 4.Should display all ECG waveforms patient information, heart rate, QRS mark, error message - 12 lead ECG display with Print Preview - QTc interval - HRV analysis, recording speed change option. 5. Should be easy to operate, compact and lightweight not exceeding 5 kg including battery. 6. Should have alpha-numeric keyboard for patient data entry. Refer Schedule A of Tender document.

BOQ Title: Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ...
Item Title: Ecg Machine
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41274
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF 6 MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Biosafety Cabinet, Herbarium Cabinet (V2), Mortuary Cabinet (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Fire Hose Cabinet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections