Tender for Corrigendum: Ecg Gel, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ecg Gel, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #29) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932786 | Ref ID: 132549482).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Ecg Gel, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132549482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ecg Gel
BOQ Title: Echs Re25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ecg Gel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE25
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Inter Dental Cleaning Add Floss Dental Addition Silicone based Putty Impression Material, Dental Addition Silicone based Light body Impression Material, Dental Addition Silicone Based Putty Impression Material (V2), Dental Addition Silicone Based Light body Impression M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections