Tender for Corrigendum: ECFA 20 Rib Support Belt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ECFA 20 Rib Support Belt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897499 | Ref ID: 131263411).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: ECFA 20 Rib Support Belt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131263411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rib Support Belt
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: ECFA 20 Rib Support Belt
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-11-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and pharmaceutical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cannula Fixator Dressing, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Searched String: Dressing Sterile Adhesive 5 X 7.2 cm Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Foam Dressing, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Acellular Dermal Matrix Dressing (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Non Adherent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections