Tender for Corrigendum: Ec6200b Ccc Prot An, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ec6200b Ccc Prot An, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853741 | Ref ID: 133956494).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24Bcnc002 Spares of Iccp System, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24Bcnc002 Spares of Iccp System, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ec6200b Ccc Prot An, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133956494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEAD ALLOY ANODE
BOQ Title: 24Bcnc002 Spares of Iccp System, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Ec6200b Ccc Prot An
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 24BCNC002 SPARES OF ICCP SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Solid State Potentiometer, Static Protective Relays

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections