Tender for Corrigendum: Eats for Children Refreshments, Qty: 300 Set...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eats for Children Refreshments, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894637 | Ref ID: 131250226).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Misc Items for Conduct of Cultural Program at Rms, Shawls - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Misc Items for Conduct of Cultural Program at Rms, Shawls - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Eats for Children Refreshments, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131250226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conduct of ultural Programme_7
BOQ Title: Provision of Misc Items for Conduct of Cultural Program at Rms, Shawls - Handicraft
Item Title: Eats for Children Refreshments
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-11-2025 9:50 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF MISC ITEMS FOR CONDUCT OF CULTURAL PROGRAM AT RMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shawls - Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections