Tender for Corrigendum: Earthing Complete set including hardware fit...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Earthing Complete set including hardware fitting, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795393 | Ref ID: 147344598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing adequate ground clearance between Span No 164 to 165 of 220kV SC Kurukshetra Panipat Line, Solid Core Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Traction Lines Conforming To IS 4318 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing adequate ground clearance between Span No 164 to 165 of 220kV SC Kurukshetra Panipat Line, Solid Core Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Traction Lines Conforming To IS 4318 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Earthing Complete set including hardware fitting, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147344598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earthing Complete set including hardware fitting
BOQ Title: Providing adequate ground clearance between Span No 164 to 165 of 220kV SC Kurukshetra Panipat Line, Solid Core Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Traction Lines Conforming To IS 4318 (V2)
BOQ Title: Providing adequate ground clearance between Span No 164 to 165 of 220kV SC Kurukshetra Panipat Line, Solid Core Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Traction Lines Conforming To IS 4318 (V2)
Item Title: Earthing Complete set including hardware fitting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Providing adequate ground clearance between Span No 164 to 165 of 220kV SC Kurukshetra Panipat Line

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections