Tender for Corrigendum: Earthing complete with copper, Qty: 3 Each, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Earthing complete with copper, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979654 | Ref ID: 132024074).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maint of electirc works and LED light and connecting items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maint of electirc works and LED light and connecting items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Earthing complete with copper, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132024074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earthing complete with copper earth plate electrode 60 X 60 cm X 3.15 mm thick buried
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of electirc works and LED light and connecting items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per I...
Item Title: Earthing complete with copper
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-12-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of electirc works and LED light and connecting items
GeMARPTS Searched: Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections