Tender for Corrigendum: Ear Bud Swabs 200 Tips Per Pack both side sw...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ear Bud Swabs 200 Tips Per Pack both side swab, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218434 | Ref ID: 137144078). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9177.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Materials a Retender, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Materials a Retender, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ear Bud Swabs 200 Tips Per Pack both side swab, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137144078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9177

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ear Bud Swabs 200 Tips Per Pack both side swab
BOQ Title: Surgical Materials a Retender, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1)
Item Title: Ear Bud Swabs 200 Tips Per Pack both side swab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9177
BOQ Title: SURGICAL MATERIALS A RETENDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chest Lead Chest Of Drawers, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Lead nitrate, Dressers & Chest of Drawers, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Chest Press (Version 2), Medical Training kit with Hum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections