Tender for Corrigendum: Ea8055dax001687, Temperature Sensor Pt100, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ea8055dax001687, Temperature Sensor Pt100, Qty: 31 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620128 | Ref ID: 129221807).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24By9c011, sonicator System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24By9c011, sonicator System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ea8055dax001687, Temperature Sensor Pt100, Qty: 31 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129221807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEMPERATURE SENSOR PT100
BOQ Title: 24By9c011, sonicator System
Item Title: Ea8055dax001687
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 24BY9C011
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories as per IS 2268, Motor cooling fan, LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322, Coil Tubular heater, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Electric Coil Stove, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Searched String: NBC FILTER Bag filter, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections