Tender for Corrigendum: Ea6180b-1798330(Amplifier High Power), Qty: 10

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ea6180b-1798330(Amplifier High Power), Qty: 10 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673730 | Ref ID: 147809587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ea6180b-1798330(Amplifier High Power), Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147809587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EA6180B-1798330(AMPLIFIER HIGH POWER)
BOQ Title: Audio Amplifier (V3)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 15-07-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Amplifier (V3), high performance power supplies, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II), Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, 1 KW HF (HP) Trans-Receiver as per MHA QR (V2), Nasal Cannula (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections