Tender for Corrigendum: Ea3000b-Vmss Voltmeter Selector Switch, Qty:...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ea3000b-Vmss Voltmeter Selector Switch, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #67) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7155518 | Ref ID: 138661376).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Paic001, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Paic001, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ea3000b-Vmss Voltmeter Selector Switch, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138661376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7155518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EA3000B-VMSS VOLTMETER SELECTOR SWITCH
BOQ Title: 25Paic001, HRC Fuse as per IS 13703
Item Title: Ea3000b-Vmss Voltmeter Selector Switch
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 25PAIC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Sports Abdominal Guard, Harberium Cabinet Searched String: EA3000B-J-01-B EXPANSION JOINT Labora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections