Tender for Corrigendum: E5143250- Rate Contract of Im3302-Bearing As...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E5143250- Rate Contract of Im3302-Bearing Assy Components Kit in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_44187_1 | Ref ID: 114119835).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: E5143250- Rate Contract of Im3302-Bearing Assy Components Kit

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114119835

Notice Ref. No.: E5143250- RATE CONTRACT OF IM3302-BEARING ASSY COMPONENTS KIT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E5143250- RATE CONTRACT OF IM3302-BEARING ASSY COMPONENTS KIT TO BE SUPPLIED IN CNC MACHINED CONDITION AS PER QAP TM12545 REV 09 1 SET CONSISTING OF 5 ITEMS OF 1 NO EACH OF ITEM (1) END SHIELD NDE DRG 14454409001 R14 (2) SPEED PROBE HOUSING DRG 14454
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Transportation||354 - Material MGT-Tract. Machines
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: E5143250- RATE CONTRACT OF IM3302-BEARING ASSY COM
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections