Tender for Corrigendum: E48 Equipments, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #320)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & VETERINARY SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E48 Equipments, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #320) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861962 | Ref ID: 147090708).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: E48 Equipments, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #320)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147090708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rumen Fluid extraction pump for cattle with probang
BOQ Title: Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture)
BOQ Title: Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture)
Item Title: E48 Equipments
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Infectious Bronchitis Veterinary Vaccine, Live, Lumpy Skin Disease Veterinary Vaccine, Enterotoxaemia Vaccine, Inactivated, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections