Tender for Corrigendum: E10224, Cat 5E Twisted Pair Shielded Cable, ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E10224, Cat 5E Twisted Pair Shielded Cable, Qty: 3005 Pieces, (BOQ Item #72) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788408 | Ref ID: 146881921).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 86 Types of Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 86 Types of Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: E10224, Cat 5E Twisted Pair Shielded Cable, Qty: 3005 Pieces, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146881921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 5E TWISTED PAIR SHIELDED CABLE
BOQ Title: 86 Types of Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS...
Item Title: E10224
Item Quantity: 3005
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1234
Start Date: 16-07-2026 8:55 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 86 TYPES OF CABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Vacuum Oven, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Metal Beds (V3), Electronic Weighing Scales, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections