Tender for Corrigendum: E1 FO Converters, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E1 FO Converters, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115741 | Ref ID: 143754539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1592000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Retrofitment of DTPC for various substations of NR III and NER Region of POWERGRID, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Digital Motor Protection Relays Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Retrofitment of DTPC for various substations of NR III and NER Region of POWERGRID, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Digital Motor Protection Relays Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: E1 FO Converters, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143754539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1592000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of E1 FO Converters for 400 kV Voltage Level
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of DTPC for various substations of NR III and NER Region of POWERGRID, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Digital Motor Protection Relays Digital Tachometer
Item Title: E1 FO Converters
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1592000
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of DTPC for various substations of NR III and NER Region of POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Motor Protection Relays, Digital Multimeter, Radiation Protection Gloves, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase, Digital Tachometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Timer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections