Tender for Corrigendum: E01Supply and Installation of Modular Operat...

The DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E01Supply and Installation of Modular Operation Theater with Equipment, Central Sterile System Me in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMS_1194464_1 | Ref ID: 122453780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 988700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9887000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: E01Supply and Installation of Modular Operation Theater with Equipment, Central Sterile System Me

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122453780

Notice Ref. No.: e01Supply and Installation of Modular Operation Theater with Equipment, Central Sterile System Me

Tender Value: ₹ 988700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9887000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e01Supply and Installation of Modular Operation Theater with Equipment, Central Sterile System Me
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 98, 87, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections