Tender for Corrigendum: a E Valve Seat Insert 45, Qty: 940 Nos, (BOQ...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: a E Valve Seat Insert 45, Qty: 940 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799290 | Ref ID: 146877020). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Valve seat insert, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Valve seat insert, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: a E Valve Seat Insert 45, Qty: 940 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146877020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: a E Valve Seat Insert 45
BOQ Title: Procurement of Valve seat insert, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: a E Valve Seat Insert 45
Item Quantity: 940
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 236000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Valve seat insert
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Indexable Inserts, Toilet Seat Band, Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections