Tender for Corrigendum: E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Pro...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing New 3Phase Lt Line Existing 250 Kva Dtr for Existing Plots at Housing Board Colony Mandhala in Electrical Section Mandhala under Electri... in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_130513_1 | Ref ID: 138144086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 720308, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7203.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing New 3Phase Lt Line Existing 250 Kva Dtr for Existing Plots at Housing Board Colony Mandhala in Electrical Section Mandhala under Electri...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138144086

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/BED/DB-Tender JOB No.57/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 720308

Tender EMD: ₹ 7203

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E Tendering on Partial Turnkey Basis for Providing New 3Phase Lt Line Existing 250 Kva Dtr for Existing Plots at Housing Board Colony Mandhala in Electrical Section Mandhala under Electrical Sub Division Hpsebl Barotiwala Name of Scheme Deposit Work
Hpsebl/Bed/Db-Tender Job No.57/25-26
E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for providing new 3Phase LT line existing 250 KVA DTR for existing Plots at Housing Board Colony Mandhala in Electrical Section Mandhala Under Electrical Sub Division HPSEBL Barotiwala Name of Scheme Deposit work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan||Sr.Xen (E) Baddi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: LT Line and 250kva DTR
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 203
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 20, 308
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections