Tender for Corrigendum: E Tender for the Supply of Endoscopic Access...

The MALABAR CANCER CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tender for the Supply of Endoscopic Accessories in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCC_861942_1 | Ref ID: 146630778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tender for the Supply of Endoscopic Accessories

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146630778

Notice Ref. No.: MCC/210/2026-P3-GAD

Tender Value: ₹ 9100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 13700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E Tender for the supply of Endoscopic Accessories to MCC-PGIOSR
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Malabar Cancer Centre
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: Endoscopic Accessories
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 13, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections