Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Ecg Machine and Porta...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Ecg Machine and Portable all in One Desktop Spirometer for Hll Lifecare Diagnostic Lab, Gurugram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLL_227592_1 | Ref ID: 115856494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Ecg Machine and Portable all in One Desktop Spirometer for Hll Lifecare Diagnostic Lab, Gurugram

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115856494

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/CHO/PSD/HCS/2024-25/TENDER 13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hll/Cho/Psd/Hcs/2024-25/Tender 13
E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ECG MACHINE AND PORTABLE ALL IN ONE DESKTOP SPIROMETER FOR HLL LIFECARE DIAGNOSTIC LAB, GURUGRAM
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||HCS - Sourcing - HLL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:50 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections