Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowp...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowpea, Berseem and Oat Seeds to Animal Resources Development Deptt, Government of Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARDD_75225_1 | Ref ID: 146932960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 540000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowpea, Berseem and Oat Seeds to Animal Resources Development Deptt, Government of Tripura

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932960

Notice Ref. No.: e-file No. 50(57)/ARDD/F/FRDP/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 540000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for Supply of Certified Maize, Cowpea, Berseem and Oat Seeds to Animal Resources Development Deptt, Government of Tripura
Category: Crop Products
Organisation Chain: Animal Resource Department||ARDD||Directorate of ARDD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections