Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Selection of an Agency for Prov...

The THE HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HARTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services for 1027 Nos. Digital Language Labs Deployed in Government Schools Across the S... in Chandigarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_537292_1 | Ref ID: 147110030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services for 1027 Nos. Digital Language Labs Deployed in Government Schools Across the S...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147110030

Notice Ref. No.: Tender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender for Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Services for 1027 Nos. Digital Language Labs Deployed in Government Schools Across the State of Haryana by the Department of School Education, Haryana
As per Tender
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: CAMC Services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections