Tender for Corrigendum: E Tender Regarding Supply Installation Commi...

The HARYANA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tender Regarding Supply Installation Commissioning of Carbon Absorption Filter Column in Ballabgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_478703_1 | Ref ID: 129650549).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tender Regarding Supply Installation Commissioning of Carbon Absorption Filter Column

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129650549

Notice Ref. No.: MPF/ENGG/2025/5371-5374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E TENDER REGARDING SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF CARBON ABSORPTION FILTER COLUMN
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Ballabgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections