Tender for Corrigendum: E Tender for Rate Contract of Annual Mainten...

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tender for Rate Contract of Annual Maintenance (Non Comprehensive) and Repair Work, Including Supply of Spare Parts, for Proper Functioning of Air Cooling System for all Floors 7 Units ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGPMU_1318584_1 | Ref ID: 145955198). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tender for Rate Contract of Annual Maintenance (Non Comprehensive) and Repair Work, Including Supply of Spare Parts, for Proper Functioning of Air Cooling System for all Floors 7 Units ...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145955198

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No 02/Air Cooling/6405/ 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E Tender for Rate Contract of Annual Maintenance (Non Comprehensive) and Repair Work, Including Supply of Spare Parts, for Proper Functioning of Air Cooling System for all Floors 7 Units at Office of the Superintendent of Police, Nagpur Rural.
E Tender for Rate Contract of Annual Maintenance (Non Comprehensive) and Repair Work, including supply of spare parts, for proper functioning of Air Cooling System for all floors 7 Units at Office of the Superintendent of Police, Nagpur Rural.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Director General Of Police, Mumbai||Superintendent of Police-Dist. Nagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections