Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Procurement of Iss Grade S-30/3...

The DIRECTORATE OF FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & CONSUMER AFFAIRS, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Procurement of Iss Grade S-30/31 Sugar for Distribution through Pds Network of the State in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCCA_59759_1 | Ref ID: 118419831).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Procurement of Iss Grade S-30/31 Sugar for Distribution through Pds Network of the State

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118419831

Notice Ref. No.: F.5-11(3)-PP (PD)-DF/2025/1811(SUGAR)

Tender Value: ₹ 460000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for Procurement of ISS Grade S-30/31 Sugar for distribution through PDS Network of the State
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and CA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: ISS Grade Sugar
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections