Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender Notice for Supply of Vehicle on Hire

The KERALA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender Notice for Supply of Vehicle on Hire in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KUHS_818389_1 | Ref ID: 131099000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8800.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender Notice for Supply of Vehicle on Hire

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131099000

Notice Ref. No.: 1/34905/2025/B1/Admn-Estt/KUHS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A Mini Bus with a minimum of 26-seat capacity transporting university staff between Vazhakode and KUHS campus (refer e tender notice for more details)
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala University of Health Sciences
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections