Tender for Corrigendum: E Tender for Mitigation of Black Spots High ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tender for Mitigation of Black Spots High Risk Junctions in Bmc Jurisdiction by Proposing Various Remedial Measures I.E. Providing or Fixing Dividers Providing or Applying Thermoplastic... in Worli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1302543_1 | Ref ID: 143362906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 221667441, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2216700.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tender for Mitigation of Black Spots High Risk Junctions in Bmc Jurisdiction by Proposing Various Remedial Measures I.E. Providing or Fixing Dividers Providing or Applying Thermoplastic...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143362906

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender for Mitigation of Black Spots in BMC jurisdiction

Tender Value: ₹ 221667441

Tender EMD: ₹ 2216700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E Tender for Mitigation of Black Spots High Risk Junctions in Bmc Jurisdiction by Proposing Various Remedial Measures I.E. Providing or Fixing Dividers Providing or Applying Thermoplastic Paint Signage Board Two Ways Pavement Markers Constructing Isl
E tender for mitigation of Black Spots High Risk Junctions in BMC jurisdiction by proposing various remedial measures i.e. Providing or Fixing Dividers Providing or applying Thermoplastic paint signage board Two ways Pavement Markers Constructing isl
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Roads and Traffic Department||Deputy Chief Engineer (Traffic)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 16, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 16, 67, 441
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections