Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existi...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package.... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 318052 | Ref ID: 146351588). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package....

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146351588

Notice Ref. No.: RCD1/T2/2026/08/24

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1475

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package No-06
E-Tender of Labor Work for Converting Existing Ht Oh Line to Ug Cable Work under Si Scheme (Wire Free Network under Rajkot City) under Ht 1 Sdn for the Feeder Aji Ind. Estate and Package No-06
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-06-2026 01:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 30, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 475

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections