Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for External Structural Repairs and...

The NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (NABARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for External Structural Repairs and External Painting of Nabard Regional Office, Chennai in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NABA_918566_1 | Ref ID: 147019517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7278261, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for External Structural Repairs and External Painting of Nabard Regional Office, Chennai

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147019517

Notice Ref. No.: NB.TN.RO/DPSP-12/46739/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7278261

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR EXTERNAL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF NABARD REGIONAL OFFICE, CHENNAI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Tamilnadu (Chennai)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 78, 261
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections