Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation a...

The RAJASTHAN COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LIMITED (RCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine C.B.M.M Capacity- 400 Kg /Hr. Complete with all Accessories in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCDF_524368_9 | Ref ID: 134693668).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine C.B.M.M Capacity- 400 Kg /Hr. Complete with all Accessories

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134693668

Notice Ref. No.: 5343-48 JWR

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Continuous Butter Making Machine C.B.M.M Capacity- 400 Kg /Hr. Complete with All Accessories
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: RCDF- MD||Jhalawar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Jhalawar||P and I
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections