Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Regular Upkeep-Mainten...

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Regular Upkeep-Maintenance and Watch and Ward of Deer Enclosure, Plantation, Fodder and Grass Land Area and other Habitat Management Related Works as Per Requirement... in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531411_1 | Ref ID: 144312300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15442.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Regular Upkeep-Maintenance and Watch and Ward of Deer Enclosure, Plantation, Fodder and Grass Land Area and other Habitat Management Related Works as Per Requirement...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144312300

Notice Ref. No.: upkeep WLS Nahar

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15442

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender Document for Regular Upkeep-Maintenance and Watch and Ward of Deer Enclosure, Plantation, Fodder and Grass Land Area and other Habitat Management Related Works as Per Requirement in Wildlife Sanctuary Nahar in 522 Acre.
E-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REGULAR UPKEEP-MAINTENANCE AND WATCH AND WARD OF DEER ENCLOSURE, PLANTATION, FODDER AND GRASS LAND AREA AND OTHER HABITAT MANAGEMENT RELATED WORKS AS PER REQUIREMENT IN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY NAHAR IN 522 ACRE.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF M E Karnal||DFO M and E Karnal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 105
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 442
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections