Tender for Corrigendum: E Tender for Carrying out Various Types of M...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E Tender for Carrying out Various Types of Mechanical Maintenance Works Pertainig to Marine Loading Arms at both Bd i and Bd Iii Totally 11 Nos. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ChPT_856906_1 | Ref ID: 120635895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12127400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: E Tender for Carrying out Various Types of Mechanical Maintenance Works Pertainig to Marine Loading Arms at both Bd i and Bd Iii Totally 11 Nos.

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120635895

Notice Ref. No.: MEE/003/2025/ Dy.CME (MP and OH)

Tender Value: ₹ 12127400

Tender EMD: ₹ 243000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e tender for carryingout various types of Mechanical Maintenance Works pertainig to Marine Loading Arms at both BD I and BD III totally 11 nos.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Chennai Port Trust||Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, ChPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Maintenance
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 43, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 21, 27, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections