Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Appointment of Contractor/Agenc...

The DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender for Appointment of Contractor/Agency for Transportation Handling Unloading and Stacking of Government Foodgrains from Fci Depot Sada Vasco-Da-Gama Goa to 11 Taluka Civil Supplies... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSCA_21822_1 | Ref ID: 119139657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37535058, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1876753.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender for Appointment of Contractor/Agency for Transportation Handling Unloading and Stacking of Government Foodgrains from Fci Depot Sada Vasco-Da-Gama Goa to 11 Taluka Civil Supplies...

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119139657

Notice Ref. No.: DCS/6-664/TRP/Part-7/25-26/188

Tender Value: ₹ 37535058

Tender EMD: ₹ 1876753

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: E-Tender for Appointment of Contractor/Agency for Transportation Handling Unloading and Stacking of Government Foodgrains from Fci Depot Sada Vasco-Da-Gama Goa to 11 Taluka Civil Supplies Godowns
Appointment of Contractor/Agency for Transportation Handling, Unloading and Stacking of Government Foodgrains from FCI Depot Sada Vasco-da-Gama, Goa to 11 Taluka Civil Supplies Godowns
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||Head Office -Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 76, 753
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 75, 35, 058
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections